content banner

School Staff

Phone 536 6570
    - ext 1 for absentees
    - ext 0 for school reception

Leadership

Mr Mark Keenan
Mr Mark Keenan

Principal

Email: click here
Mrs Kate Deane
Mrs Kate Deane

Deputy Principal

Email: click here
Mr Steve Harper-Travers
Mr Steve Harper-Travers

Deputy Principal

Email: click here

Office Staff

Ms Tristan Gilchrist
Ms Tristan Gilchrist
Executive Officer
International Student Co-ordinator
Email: click here
Mrs Rachael Locke
Mrs Rachael Locke

Resource Manager/Librarian

Email: click here

Mrs Caitland Bolderen-Mason
Mrs Caitland Bolderen-Mason

Office Assistant

Email: click here

Intermediate School (Year 7/8)

Mrs Korrin Laker
Mrs Korrin Laker
Acting Intermediate School Team Leader
Room 20 
Year 7/8
Email click here
Mr Tim Alderdice
Mr Tim Alderdice
Room 19 
Year 7/8
Email click here
Mrs Malorie Van Oosten
Mrs Malorie Van Oosten

Room 18
Year 7/8
Email: click here

SENIOR SCHOOL (YEAR 5/6)

Ms Liz Whittaker
Ms Liz Whittaker
Senior School Team Leader
Room 17
Year 5/6
Email click here
Mr Paul Martin
Mr Paul Martin

Room 15
Year 5/6
Email: click here

Miss Lara Hull
Miss Lara Hull
Room 14
Year 5/6
Email: click here
Mrs Lauren Revie
Mrs Lauren Revie

Room 17
Year 5/6
Email: click here

Mrs Marissa Bowden
Mrs Marissa Bowden

Room 15
Year 5/6
Email: click here

Mrs Jane Suckling
Mrs Jane Suckling

Room 16
Year 5/6
Email: click here

MIDDLE SCHOOL (YEAR 3/4)

Miss Natalie Carver
Miss Natalie Carver

Middle School Team Leader

Room 9
Year 3/4
Email: click here

Mrs Lynda Frazerhurst
Mrs Lynda Frazerhurst

Room 13
Year 3/4
Email: click here

Mrs Paula Andrews
Mrs Paula Andrews
Room 10
Year 3/4
Email: click here
Ms Anna Bairstow
Ms Anna Bairstow

Room 11
Year 3/4
Email: click here

Mrs Larissa Wiseman
Mrs Larissa Wiseman
Room 12
Year 3/4
Email click here

JUNIOR SCHOOL (YEAR 1/2)

Mrs Stephanie White
Mrs Stephanie White
Junior School Team Leader
Room 8
Year 2
Email:click here
Mrs Heidi Russell
Mrs Heidi Russell
Room 3
Year 0/1
Email click here
Mrs Julie Baranowski
Mrs Julie Baranowski
Room 4
Year 1
Email click here
Mrs Megan de Beer
Mrs Megan de Beer
Room 7
Year 2
Email click here
Mrs Sian Lee
Mrs Sian Lee
Room 6
Year 2
Email click here
Mrs Jo Andrews
Mrs Jo Andrews
Room 6
Year 2
Email click here
Mrs Belinda Hawker
Mrs Belinda Hawker
Room 5
Year 1
Email click here

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Rebecca Norrish
Mrs Rebecca Norrish

ELL/SENCO
Email click here



Mrs Robyn Krawitz
Mrs Robyn Krawitz

Learning Support Coordinator
Email click here



SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Mrs Debbie Rister
Mrs Debbie Rister

Extension Art teacher
Email click here


RELEASE TEACHERS

Mrs Alasha Randle
Mrs Alasha Randle

Release Teacher
Email click here



Mrs Charlotte Tegg
Mrs Charlotte Tegg

Release Teacher
Email click here



Mrs Michela Carnegie
Mrs Michela Carnegie

Release Teacher
Email click here



LEARNING ASSISTANTS

Mrs Tracy Harold
Mrs Tracy Harold
Mrs Robyn Daniel
Mrs Robyn Daniel
Mr Vic Gilpin
Mr Vic Gilpin
Mrs Katrina Giles
Mrs Katrina Giles
Mrs Katherine Cairns
Mrs Katherine Cairns
Mrs Kate Quinn
Mrs Kate Quinn
Mrs Amy McColl
Mrs Amy McColl
Mrs Sarah Lindsay
Mrs Sarah Lindsay

CARETAKERS

Mr Phil Davies
Mr Phil Davies
Caretaker
Email click here
Mrs Karen Tracey
Mrs Karen Tracey
Caretaker
Email click here